Local election candidates announced

Image of a ballot box

Here are the validly nominated candidates for the Slough Borough Council local election on Thursday 6 May 2021.

There are 14 seats up for election – one in each ward except Colnbrook with Poyle.

The candidates are listed by name and description in the order they will appear on the ballot paper. 

Baylis and Stoke 

Candidate Description
 Mherunisa HUSSAIN  The Conservative Party Candidate
 Kamaljit KAUR  Labour Party

Britwell and Northborough

Candidate Description
Martin Frank CARTER  Labour and Co-operative Party
Byron DE WINTER  Green Party
Chandni RAJORA  The Conservative Party Candidate

Central

Candidate Description
Iram HUSSAIN  Labour Party
Beata Magdalena PROKOP The Conservative Party Candidate

Chalvey

Candidate Description
Aaron Michael Lee BROWN The Conservative Party Candidate
Mohammed Atiq SANDHU Labour and Co-operative Party

Cippenham Green

Candidate Description
Jemma Louise DAVIS Labour Party
Patricia Josephine O’CONNOR The Conservative Party Candidate
Nick SMITH Heritage Party

Cippenham Meadows

Candidate Description
Charlie OLSEN The Conservative Party Candidate
Satpal Singh PARMAR Labour and Co-Operative Party
Matthew Benedict TAYLOR Liberal Democrats

Elliman

Candidate Description
Teresa Mary FLETCHER The Conservative Party Candidate
Naveeda QASEEM Labour Party

Farnham

Candidate Description
Joginder Singh BAL Labour Party
Indey KAUR Independent
Rafal TRYBEK The Conservative Party Candidate

Foxborough

Candidate Description
Madhuri BEDI Independent Network
Puja BEDI The Conservative Party Candidate
Andrea ESCOTT Labour Party

Haymill and Lynch Hill

Candidate Description
Kevin Christopher Michael BARRY Labour and Co-operative Party
Wayne STRUTTON The Conservative Party Candidate

Langley Kedermister

Candidate Description
Josephine Mary HANNEY Liberal Democrats
Michael John HOLLEDGE Labour Party
Chandra Sekhar MUVVALA The Conservative Party Candidate
Mohammed RIZVAN Independent
Tammer Hatem SALEM Green Party

Langley St. Mary’s

Candidate Description
Christine BAMIGBOLA The Conservative Party Candidate
Julian Edward Jubal EDMONDS Green Party
Bally GILL Labour Party

Upton

Candidate Description
Sukh DHILLON Liberal Democrats
Amandeep Singh GREWAL The Conservative Party Candidate
Gurdeep Singh GREWAL Labour Party
Michelle LITTLE Green Party

Wexham Lea

Candidate Description
Iftakhar AHMED Independent
Jagjit Singh DUSANJH The Conservative Party Candidate
Sandra MALIK Labour and Co-operative Party

Published: 8 April 2021